Borough Results - 7 May 2015

Area: Alfreton pre elec party: lab
CandidateVotes
Dolman Gillian Gail (LAB)1626 (E)
Moss Kat (CON)985
Parker Chris (GRE)113
Spencer Anthony (UKI)718
Thornton Ruth (LIB)121
Turnout: 32.99%

Area: Alport pre elec party: con
CandidateVotes
Kennedy Steve (GRE)211
Taylor David Harry (CON)1126 (E)
Whitney Phil (LAB)323
Turnout: 20.16%

Area: Belper Central pre elec party: con
CandidateVotes
Booth Daniel Joseph (CON)1320 (E)
Fisher David Edgar (UKI)400
Watson Dick (LAB)965
Wells Dave (GRE)396
Turnout: 16.28%

Area: Belper East pre elec party: con
CandidateVotes
Bellamy Ben (LAB)980
Cox Jackie (CON)1515 (E)
Devine John Harry (GRE)230
Snape Roy (UKI)491
Turnout: 19.40%

Area: Belper North pre elec party: con
CandidateVotes
Booth Joseph William (CON)1229 (E)
Harrison Ashley John (UKI)447
Holden Steve (LAB)733
Macfarlane Sue (GRE)515
Turnout: 20.30%

Area: Belper South pre elec party: con
CandidateVotes
Broughton Alan Thomas (LAB)898
Devine Sue (GRE)419
Hillier Paul Alexander (CON)1214 (E)
Lloyd-Selby Ashleigh (UKI)445
Turnout: 15.17%

Area: Crich pre elec party: con
CandidateVotes
Gee Gareth Bryn (CON)784 (E)
Mackenzie Ro (LAB)425
Smith Kate (LIB)180
Wozniczka Julie Christine (GRE)109
Turnout: 16.05%

Area: Duffield pre elec party: con
CandidateVotes
Angharad Carol (LAB)581
Evanson Steven Michael (CON)1901 (E)
Howard Kate (GRE)273
Salmon Richard Alan (LIB)234
Turnout: 18.95%

Area: Heage and Ambergate pre elec party: lab
CandidateVotes
Blakeman Mitch (UKI)440
Devine Sandy (GRE)163
Farrelly David (LAB)1038
Taylor Valerie Joan (CON)1264 (E)
Wootton Audrey (LIB)90
Turnout: 19.30%

Area: Kilburn, Denby and Holbrook pre elec party: con
CandidateVotes
Banks John Phillip (LAB)1210
Buttery Kevin (CON)2212 (E)
Nathan Adrian (UKI)664
Pizzey Lian (GRE)203
Welsby Ron (LIB)163
Turnout: 19.20%

Area: Ripley pre elec party: con
CandidateVotes
Jelf Peter (LIB)140
Moss Paul Colin (CON)1836 (E)
Parkin Paula Ann (UKI)811
Tester Antony Thomas (LAB)1572
Youens Tony (GRE)165
Turnout: 18.61%

Area: Ripley and Marehay pre elec party: lab
CandidateVotes
Ashton Ronald Philip (CON)1273 (E)
Cox Lyndsay Delyth (LAB)1089
Smith Garry Alan (UKI)454
Taylor Phil (GRE)109
Whitehead Fay (LIB)71
Turnout: 20.48%

Area: South West Parishes pre elec party: con
CandidateVotes
McGuinness Matt (GRE)377
Orton Kathryn Jane (CON)1347 (E)
Turnout: 16.40%

Area: Swanwick pre elec party: con
CandidateVotes
Benson Timothy Gerard (LAB)885
Blackett Jackie (GRE)124
Hayes Steve (CON)1679 (E)
Soudah George (IND)439
Tomkins Margaret (LIB)79
Turnout: 19.57%

Area: Wingfield pre elec party: con
CandidateVotes
Fox Ann (UKI)109
Johnston Geoffrey (LAB)302
Jones Mike (GRE)49
Smith Ollie (LIB)40
Thorpe Valerie (CON)920 (E)
Turnout: 17.85%

Contact Details
Rate This Page

Thank you for rating our page as .

Your feedback is very important as it enables us to continually improve our site to meet your needs.

Please give a brief explanation of why you considered this page to be  and click on the submit button below to confirm your rating.



+ Additional Contact details (optional)



If you have a general comment or complaint about the Council's services, please visit our comments or complaints page.
rate page as good  rate page as average  rate page as poor 

Do you need further information?

If for some reason you are unable to find the information which you require on our website, you can contact us by the following methods.


address logoAmber Valley Borough Council, Town Hall, Ripley, Derbyshire, DE5 3BT
address logo01773 570222 *Calls are recorded for quality and training purposes
address logoenquiry@ambervalley.gov.uk
address logoComplete our online enquiry form
address logoText the word COUNCIL followed by your message to 60060 *Standard network rates apply
This site uses simple text files called 'cookies' to collect statistics about the number of people using the website, but they don't tell us who you are. Cookies help us keep the site relevant and up-to-date. By continuing to browse the site you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more