Derbyshire County Council Election 22/May/2014 - Results for the Amber Valley Wards


Results Returned

Alfreton (pre election party - LAB)votes cast - 705 of 6350 = 11.10 %
WALKER (LAB) (E)
John
1113BENT (UKI)
Stuart
573MOSS (CON)
Kat
301JELF (LBD)
Peter
49


Belper East (pre election party - CON)votes cast - 693 of 4736 = 14.63 %
TOMLINSON (CON) (E)
Martin
584BROUGHTON (LAB)
Alan Thomas
534SNAPE (UKI)
Roy Wilford
344SMITH (LBD)
Paul
68


Belper South (pre election party - CON)votes cast - 557 of 4564 = 12.20 %
JOHNSEN (LAB) (E)
Erik
629BOOTH (CON)
Daniel Joseph
481FISHER (UKI)
David Edgar
445BENSON (LBD)
Jeremy Richard
126


Codnor & Waingroves (pre election party - LAB)votes cast - 509 of 3903 = 13.04 %
HARRY (LAB) (E)
Isobel
586FOX (UKI)
Ann
395EDWARDS-MILSOM (CON)
Linda
347EDWARDS (BNP)
Alan
39WHITEHEAD (LBD)
Fay
32


Duffield (pre election party - CON)votes cast - 634 of 4027 = 15.74 %
SHORT (CON) (E)
Chris
930MOUNTAIN (LAB)
Patrick William
424YOUNG (UKI)
John William
298SALMON (LBD)
Richard Alan
164


Heage and Ambergate (pre election party - LAB)votes cast - 503 of 4069 = 12.36 %
FARRELLY (LAB) (E)
David
734TAYLOR (CON)
Valerie Joan
561STEVENS (UKI)
Julliette Nicola
371BRADLEY (LDB)
Chris
71


Heanor & Loscoe (pre election party - LAB)votes cast - 585 of 4124 = 14.19 %
LONGDON (LAB) (E)
Heather
571ADWINCKLE (UKI)
Geoff
487WHITMORE (CON)
Julie
319WELSBY (LBD)
Ronald
43


Heanor East (pre election party - LAB)votes cast - 643 of 4695 = 13.70 %
AISTROP (LAB) (E)
Barrie Roy
674PATCHETT (UKI)
Dave
440GRAINGER (CON)
Steven
408BEDFORD (LBD)
Michael
46


Heanor West (pre election party - LAB)votes cast - 571 of 4778 = 11.95 %
JONES (LAB) (E)
Paul
623CLIFFORD (UKI)
Ken
501BURRREL (CON)
Mark
355WHITWORTH (LBD)
Heather
63


Ironville & Riddings (pre election party - LAB)votes cast - 559 of 4675 = 11.96 %
SMITH (LAB) (E)
Paul James
837BROWN (CON)
Jack Watson
557JOHNSON (UKI)
Pam
313SMITH (LBD)
Ollie
40


Kilburn, Denby & Holbrook (pre election party - CON)votes cast - 905 of 6353 = 14.25 %
AINSWORTH (CON) (E)
Trevor mark
995BANKS (LAB)
John Philllip
733ROSE (UKI)
Philip Sanders
617SITUNAYAKE (LBD)
Elsie
97


Langley Mill & Aldercar (pre election party - LAB)votes cast - 519 of 4184 = 12.40 %
HAMILTON (LAB) (E)
Eileen
529CHAPMAN (UKI)
Kenneth William
366WHITMORE (CON)
Stephen Peter
289TOMKINS (LBD)
Margaret
30


Ripley (pre election party - CON)votes cast - 995 of 7097 = 14.02 %
EMMAS-WILLIAMS (LAB) (E)
Roland
951ASHTON (CON)
Ron
783SMITH (UKI)
Garry Alan
612COOPER (BNP)
Ken
80GIBBONS (LBD)
Paul Robin
70


Shipley Park, Horsley and Horsley Woodhouse (pre election party - CON)votes cast - 754 of 4706 = 16.02 %
ILIFFE (CON) (E)
Richard Henry
795NATHAN (UKI)
Adrian William
525HOLDEN (LAB)
Steve
444SMITH (LBD)
Kate
95


Somercotes (pre election party - LAB)votes cast - 483 of 4831 = 10.00 %
LYTTLE (LAB) (E)
Brian John
805MASLIN (UKI)
Andrew Paul
348SMITH (CON)
Ian Stewart
214MILWARD (LBD)
Rosemary
47


total votes cast - 9615 of 73092 = 13.15 %


Awaiting Results

All Results now Returned

This site uses simple text files called 'cookies' to collect statistics about the number of people using the website, but they don't tell us who you are. Cookies help us keep the site relevant and up-to-date. By continuing to browse the site you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more