Local Plan Consultation

Local Plan Consultation

Ref Number Consultee View Documents
DLP0001 Mrs J Delor
DLP0002 K and L Fox
DLP0003 D and E Shaw
DLP0004 Dr C Edmund
DLP0005 Ms J Andrews
DLP0006 Mr M Fortune
DLP0007 The Theatres Trust
DLP0008 Mr JG Lloyd
DLP0009 Mrs M S Lloyd
DLP0010 Mr D Lloyd
DLP0011 Mr S Cook
DLP0012 Ms Lynda Gray
DLP0013 Ms Carole Harvey
DLP0014 Mr and Mrs M D Boot
DLP0015 Mr D Edmondson
DLP0016 Michael Dalton
DLP0016 Mrs J and Mr P Cooper
DLP0017 Janet and Roy Leigh
DLP0018 Mr P Blake
DLP0019 Mr J Meetham
DLP0020 G and E Badder
DLP0021 Catherine Tebbutt
DLP0022 Mrs S Parker
DLP0023 Mr and Mrs Marriott
DLP0024 M J Hepworth
DLP0025 Jen Hepworth
DLP0026 Jonathan Cooke
DLP0027 Rachael Hatchett
DLP0028 Jim Bell
DLP0029 Ian Elder
DLP0030 Clare Fenton
DLP0031 Jean Bunting
DLP0032 Nicola Tatham
DLP0033 John Boam
DLP0034 Gill Dickinson
DLP0035 Nick Fox
DLP0036 Vanessa Butler
DLP0037 Daniel Hirst
DLP0038 Mark Butler
DLP0039 Alex and Peter Knight
DLP0040 Mrs J Ward
DLP0041 Julie Beake
DLP0042 Rebecca Zoppi
DLP0043 Mr Ron Ford
DLP0044 Darren Bunting
DLP0045 Mervyn and Elisabeth Jackson
DLP0046 Katrina Crisp
DLP0047 Jan Barrett
DLP0048 Sally Lowick
DLP0049 A J Dare
DLP0050 Mr and Mrs Stevens
DLP0051 Miss S Todd
DLP0052 Graham and Elaine Massey
DLP0053 R D Galley
DLP0054 Jane Galley
DLP0055 Daniel Foster
DLP0056 Mr C Brassington
DLP0057 Mrs J Turner
DLP0058 Mr R Plant
DLP0059 Mrs A M Plant
DLP0060 David Liggins
DLP0061 David Armin
DLP0062 Jane Holt
DLP0063 Allan Yeomans
DLP0064 Mrs C Raynard
DLP0065 Mr P Flint
DLP0066 John Gibbons
DLP0067 Brenda Jackson
DLP0068 Stuart Webb
DLP0069 Mr Leonardo Mifsud
DLP0070 Mr Kenton Bryan
DLP0071 Mr and Mrs Dawson
DLP0072 Mr Andrew Wegan
DLP0073 Mr K Barnsley
DLP0074 David Barnes
DLP0075 Christopher Lings
DLP0076 Janet Liggins
DLP0077 Mr M Holland
DLP0078 Richard Pinkett
DLP0079 Mrs S Paul
DLP0080 Health and Safety Executive
DLP0081 Greenhillocks Allotment Society
DLP0082 Chris Goodwin
DLP0083 Lorraine Hart
DLP0084 Jo Kirk
DLP0085 Jonathan Hunt
DLP0086 Becky Brooks
DLP0087 Protect Belper
DLP0088 Mrs Eileen Stevenson
DLP0089 Jon and Sally Hayes
DLP0090 Sarah Doyle
DLP0091 David Dempsey
DLP0092 Hylton Holt
DLP0093 Mrs A Smith
DLP0094 Amber Valley SOS
DLP0095 Christine Smith
DLP0096 Daniel Sellers
DLP0097 Mackworth Parish Council
DLP0098 Mr and Mrs Soar
DLP0099 SA and EA Fox
DLP0100 Trevor Stevens
DLP0101 Robert Large
DLP0102 Linda Large
DLP0103 Jane Wells
DLP0104 David Robinson
DLP0105 Kathrine Western
DLP0106 Mr Edward James
DLP0107 Gillian England
DLP0108 Philip Hall
DLP0109 Heanor and Loscoe Town Council
DLP0110 Louise Gratton
DLP0111 Betty Else
DLP0112 Dr Al Lambourne
DLP0113 Mrs Deana ODare
DLP0114 DLP Planning Ltd for Roy Muggleston
DLP0115 Colin Mitchell
DLP0116 Wendy Mitchell
DLP0117 Angie Hall
DLP0118 Paul English
DLP0119 Melanie Cooper
DLP0120 David Hughes
DLP0121 Martyn Finch
DLP0122 Keely Allen
DLP0123 Stephen Butler
DLP0124 Frank Bell
DLP0125 AJ and LM Penson
DLP0126 Mr KJ Tomlinson
DLP0127 Mr and Mrs Walker
DLP0128 Claire Ganthony
DLP0129 Cheryl Gretton
DLP0130 Tim Gretton
DLP0131 Anne Powers
DLP0132 Mrs JM Dilks
DLP0133 Mr CR Brierton
DLP0134 Julia Wardrop
DLP0135 Dethick Lea and Holloway Parish Council
DLP0136 Mr David Newman
DLP0137 Severn Trent Water
DLP0138 D and M Rostron
DLP0139 Cllrs Holmes and Keith
DLP0140 Peter and Aimee Clayton
DLP0141 Mr Stewart Etches
DLP0142 Phil Hicking
DLP0143 Dave Cooper
DLP0144 Susan Huskins
DLP0145 Steve Alcock
DLP0146 Ellen Langton
DLP0147 JA and CA Baker
DLP0148 Zoe Hirst
DLP0149 Janko Oberzan
DLP0150 Barbara Lockwood
DLP0151 Mr M J Allen
DLP0152 Mrs M Hogben
DLP0153 Mark Holloway
DLP0154 Mrs P Holloway
DLP0155 Stephen Elston
DLP0156 Ray Hallsworth
DLP0157 David and Valerie Todd
DLP0158 Crich Parish Neighbourhood Plan Steering Group
DLP0159 John Claridge
DLP0160 Wayne Stone
DLP0161 Mrs Roslyn Stone
DLP0162 Wanda Zablocki
DLP0163 Kevin Oliver
DLP0164 J Lockwood
DLP0165 Mr G Hill
DLP0166 Mrs V Hill
DLP0167 Mrs Alison Needham
DLP0168 N N Bishop
DLP0169 Mr B A Hammersley
DLP0170 Mrs Yvonne Mellors
DLP0171 Miss Lily Kendall
DLP0172 Mr E Brierton
DLP0173 Mrs Shirley Langton
DLP0174 Mr David Kendall
DLP0175 Willie Wardrop
DLP0176 David Langton
DLP0177 Mr A and Mrs H Cummings
DLP0178 Angela Clayton
DLP0179 Peter Grout
DLP0180 Alice and Leon Moylan
DLP0181 J and K Devenport
DLP0182 Crich Parish Council
DLP0183 Kathryn Easom
DLP0184 Nigel Shaw
DLP0185 Ian McHugh for D Hibbert
DLP0186 David Williams
DLP0187 Mr N Richards
DLP0188 Steve Atkinson
DLP0189 Sarah Hyland
DLP0190 Mrs Deb Kendall
DLP0191 Mrs Hilary Edelsten
DLP0192 Simon Reed
DLP0193 James and Julie Woolley
DLP0194 Dr Nigel Hunt
DLP0195 Mark Renshaw
DLP0196 Judith Renshaw
DLP0197 Cllr Chris Emmas Williams
DLP0198 Margaret Scott
DLP0199 Gladman
DLP0200 John Huskins
DLP0201 John Briggs
DLP0202 Daniel Sleath
DLP0203 Leith Planning for EPC UK
DLP0204 Paul and Susan Mason
DLP0205 Ian Sneap for Zycomm
DLP0206 Cllr Joy Greenhalgh
DLP0207 WYG for Kadima Properties
DLP0208 Cllr George Soudah on behalf of Swanwick Parish Council
DLP0209 Dr Paul Garrud
DLP0210 Planning Design Practice for Lichfield Group
DLP0211 Irene Brierton
DLP0212 Mr Steven Elvins
DLP0213 National Trust
DLP0214 Natalie Render
DLP0215 Pegasus Group for Miller Homes and Redrow Homes
DLP0216 Pegasus Group for Roger Carter Construction Litmited
DLP0217 Samuel Dix for Gordon Hall
DLP0218 Christine and Ian Harrison
DLP0219 G Griffin
DLP0220 Peter Ireland
DLP0221 Pentrich Parish Council
DLP0222 South Wingfield Parish Council
DLP0223 Halsall Lloyd for Willmark
DLP0224 Halsall Lloyd for Griffiths Servs and Devts
DLP0225 Mr and Mrs Monks
DLP0226 Mark Henson
DLP0227 Tim Scott
DLP0228 Ian Dent
DLP0229 Paul Jackson
DLP0230 Dr Andrew Francis
DLP0231 Amanda Dearden
DLP0232 Mrs Sarbjit Cuthell
DLP0233 Aldercar and Langley Mill Parish Council
DLP0234 Mr David Bexon
DLP0235 Ian McHugh for Stanton Estates
DLP0236 Roger Yarwood for Mrs D Slack
DLP0237 Codnor Parish Council
DLP0238 Henry Asson
DLP0239 Anthony Miln
DLP0240 Mr and Mrs P Kidulis
DLP0241 John Francis
DLP0242 John and Janet Cole
DLP0243 Planning and Design Group for Wheeldon Homes
DLP0244 Planning and Design Group for UIM Property Ltd
DLP0245 Home Builders Federation
DLP0246 Edward Stupple
DLP0247 Julie Byard
DLP0248 Mr Paul Byard
DLP0249 Mr Joseph Murphy
DLP0250 Belper North Mill Trust
DLP0251 Mrs E K Ollerenshaw
DLP0252 Margaret Davis
DLP0253 C A Bonsal
DLP0254 Mr Joseph McCormick
DLP0255 Mrs Linda McCormick
DLP0256 Mr and Mrs Parkin
DLP0257 Quarndon Parish Council
DLP0258 J H Cunningham
DLP0259 Dorothy Renshaw
DLP0260 Margaret Lane
DLP0261 Cllr Paul Jones
DLP0262 Education and Skills Funding Agency
DLP0263 Pegasus Group for Clowes Development (UK) Limited
DLP0264 Pegasus Group for David Booler SIPP Trustees Limited
DLP0265 Petition Save Belper
DLP0266 Petition South Wingfield Wessington Lane
DLP0267 Petition Lockton Avenue Rec
DLP0268 Belper Town Council
DLP0269 Mr C Skelding
DLP0270 Derbyshire County Council
DLP0271 Aidan Lynch
DLP0272 Leo Swarvett
DLP0273 Mrs M J Wood
DLP0274 Peter and Eileen Harris
DLP0275 Mr Tim Skinner
DLP0276 Mr Geoffrey Mann
DLP0277 Mr Alan Smith
DLP0278 Mr R J Wilkes
DLP0279 Mr and Mrs S Baker
DLP0280 Ann Roberts
DLP0281 Alan Roberts
DLP0282 Mr Christopher Leadbeater
DLP0283 George Spence
DLP0284 T A Thornton
DLP0285 Sarah Wainwright
DLP0286 Ursula Spence
DLP0287 Helen Holmes
DLP0288 Gill and Kev Robinson
DLP0289 Mr Peter Smith
DLP0290 Mr and Mrs Bunce
DLP0291 Sandra Dodgson
DLP0292 Mrs V Lloyd
DLP0293 Mrs K Oldknow
DLP0294 Mr B J and Mrs J A Swindell
DLP0295 Dr Quentin Fontana
DLP0296 Mr K B and A J Hall
DLP0297 Mrs M Spinks
DLP0298 Marion Thorp
DLP0299 Anne Devenport
DLP0300 Philip Vayro
DLP0301 Andrea Darke
DLP0302 Mr and Mrs Shepherd
DLP0303 L and P Hough
DLP0304 Mrs P Bain
DLP0305 J Prince
DLP0306 Phil Joyner
DLP0307 Malcolm Neaum
DLP0308 M J Martin
DLP0309 Andrea Harcup
DLP0310 Richard Way
DLP0311 David Poll
DLP0312 John Everington
DLP0313 T O Chadwick
DLP0314 J Knight
DLP0315 Mr Skinner
DLP0316 Mrs H Skinner
DLP0317 Amy Martin
DLP0318 S E Skinner
DLP0319 John Kinsey
DLP0320 David and Sheila Gent
DLP0321 Belper Lane Community Group
DLP0322 Mr D A N Denison
DLP0323 Ian Bax
DLP0324 Susan Shepherd
DLP0325 Mrs H Foulk
DLP0326 Janet Lee
DLP0327 Paul Terry
DLP0328 Mrs I Robinson
DLP0329 Ms H Fender
DLP0330 Jane Brudenell
DLP0331 Mary Key
DLP0332 Miss A Hayes
DLP0333 Andrew Winning
DLP0334 Mr J R Lloyd
DLP0335 Nigel Heesom
DLP0336 Andy Grace
DLP0337 Mr and Mrs J Amos
DLP0338 Mrs C L Cribbens
DLP0339 Martyn and Chris Holder
DLP0340 Angela Ratcliffe
DLP0341 DM and SM Spencer
DLP0342 Mr Edward Lane
DLP0343 F Wilson
DLP0344 Dean Kellogg
DLP0345 Nick Wilson
DLP0346 Mr David Robinson
DLP0347 Rachel Bunting
DLP0348 R Dunthorne
DLP0349 Kevin Doyle
DLP0350 Sherida Morgan
DLP0351 Paul Kidger
DLP0352 Mrs J Thomas
DLP0353 Mrs M Williams
DLP0354 Sheila Binkley
DLP0355 Derek Morgan
DLP0356 Linda Campbell
DLP0357 Geoffrey Ball
DLP0358 Sam Attenborough
DLP0359 Ian Wilson
DLP0360 Mr V Pindard
DLP0361 John and Jennifer Mackay
DLP0362 Ken Dodgson
DLP0363 Jonathan Ralphs
DLP0364 Kerry Asher
DLP0365 Paul and Pauline Stephens
DLP0366 Anita Bexon
DLP0367 Ashley Harrison
DLP0368 Sally Boursnell
DLP0369 Mrs S Robey
DLP0370 Daniel Burns
DLP0371 Miss Sarah Chapman
DLP0372 Mr Adriano Piovesana
DLP0373 Simon Aldridge
DLP0374 Helen Aldridge
DLP0375 Eunice P Midgley
DLP0376 Christopher Carney and Enyd Michel
DLP0377 Chris Jackson
DLP0378 Helen Hathaway
DLP0379 Dorothy Pipe
DLP0380 Ian Mansfield
DLP0381 Peter Edelsten
DLP0382 East Midlands Butterfly Conservation
DLP0383 Mr Scott Lamont
DLP0384 Johanna Bennett Quick
DLP0385 Marianne Hulse
DLP0386 Denby Footpaths Group
DLP0387 WYG on behalf of Catesby Estates Limited
DLP0388 Highways England
DLP0389 Alison Evans
DLP0390 Kilburn Area Preservation Group
DLP0391 Mr and Mrs Watson
DLP0392 Mr Philip Cresswell
DLP0393 Mr James Pears
DLP0394 Mr Paul Gibbons
DLP0395 Mr Nigel Mills MP
DLP0396 Ripley Town Council
DLP0397 Denby Parish Council
DLP0398 Emma Stephenson
DLP0399 Kilburn Parish Council
DLP0400 Paul Goodburn
DLP0401 Michael Garner
DLP0402 Miss F Alton and Mr K Bennett
DLP0403 Mr John Roden
DLP0404 Natural England
DLP0405 Harvey Williams
DLP0406 Laura Jones
DLP0407 Mr and Mrs Dobrzynski
DLP0408 Paul and Gwen Watson
DLP0409 Lydia Ottewell
DLP0410 Matt Waterfall
DLP0411 Mr J E Lavender
DLP0412 Lichfield on behalf of CEG
DLP0413 Mr Andy White
DLP0414 Jim Froggatt
DLP0415 Mr Andrew Bates
DLP0416 Marrons Planning on behalf of The Harworth Group
DLP0417 Network Rail
DLP0418 Gail Alleston
DLP0419 DLP Planning on behalf of Duncan Investments Limited
DLP0420 Derbyshire Wildlife Trust
DLP0421 J Jones
DLP0422 DPDS Consulting on behalf of Paul Newman New Homes
DLP0423 Oxalis Planning on behalf of W Westerman Limited
DLP0424 WYG on behalf of Peveril Homes Ltd
DLP0425 Historic England
DLP0426 Hallam Land Management
DLP0427 Ed Hulse
DLP0428 The Coal Authority
DLP0429 Environment Agency
DLP0430 D L J and E Clark
DLP0431 Peter Amour
DLP0432 N H and N Butler
DLP0433 Hourigan Connolly on behalf of Coach Road Develop Ltd
DLP0434 Philip M Bott
DLP0435 Dr S Panday
DLP0436 Ms S Panday
DLP0437 Mrs L M Cramp
DLP0438 Miss T A Baldwin
DLP0439 Mr J N Baldwin
DLP0440 Mrs W A Baldwin
DLP0441 Mr K J Baldwin
DLP0442 Campaign for the Protection of Rural England (Derbyshire Branch)
DLP0443 Sandra Nix
DLP0444 Nerys Allsop
DLP0445 Mrs J Hill
DLP0446 Ms Jane Charters
DLP0447 Mrs S Fisher
DLP0448 Ms Jane Rowton
DLP0449 Mr David Fisher
DLP0450 Derwent Valley Mills World Heritage Site Partnership
DLP0451 S Basford
DLP0452 David Basford
DLP0453 Ms W Harnan Kajzer
DLP0454 Mr R Truman
DLP0455 Amanda Leadbeater
DLP0456 Deborah Dawson
DLP0457 Mr J R Potts
DLP0458 Denise Francis
DLP0459 Mr Kevin Bagshaw
DLP0460 Brenda Potts
DLP0461 Mr N D Fox
DLP0462 Mrs P Fox
DLP0463 Brian and Valerie Leeson
DLP0464 Mr D J Village
DLP0465 Mr Jon Baldwin
DLP0466 Mr D Colledge
DLP0467 Mr Paul Smith
DLP0468 Mr Michael Bate
DLP0469 Mrs Sally Orman Chan
DLP0470 Phil and Louise Cooper
DLP0471 Mr and Miss Glew
DLP0472 Helen and Gareth Greenwood
DLP0473 Kathy and Gary Stoker
DLP0474 Miss J C Critchley
DLP0475 Mr S Fiaschi
DLP0476 Helen Lord
DLP0477 Nigel Clark
DLP0478 Malcolm Weir
DLP0479 Kim Lowe
DLP0480 Mr Trevor Bush
DLP0481 David Postlethwaite
DLP0482 Miss Diane Cheetham
DLP0483 Mr M Brown
DLP0484 Rebecca Brown
DLP0485 Mrs Beverley Sutton
DLP0486 Sally Mackenzie
DLP0487 Nichola Hill
DLP0488 Sarah Taylor
DLP0489 Eldon Atherton
DLP0490 Nigel Beeston
DLP0491 Shami Cooper
DLP0492 Jack Beeston
DLP0493 Stephen Hill
DLP0494 Nicola Wilson
DLP0495 Sue Macfarlane
DLP0496 Emma Carr
DLP0497 C Holmes
DLP0498 Mrs H P Holmes
DLP0499 Pauline Latham MP
DLP0500 Ms Helen Aldred
DLP0501 1st Belper Scout Group
DLP0502 Miss Janene Pennh
DLP0503 Helen Herring
DLP0504 Mrs Lynda Monks
DLP0505 Miss Lynn Taylor
DLP0506 Belper Civic Forum
DLP0507 Mr Anthony Wignall
DLP0508 National Federation of Gypsy Liaison Groups
DLP0509 Canal and River Trust
DLP0510 Mr Martyn Offord
DLP0511 Dr Alex Knight
DLP0512 Mr Richard Nichoilson
DLP0513 Mr Philip Bygate
DLP0514 Mrs Rebecca Longdon
DLP0515 Mrs Helen Cooper
DLP0516 Mrs Valerie Pickard
DLP0517 Mr Michael Reade
DLP0518 Mrs Janice Byron
DLP0519 Sport England
DLP0520 Mr Graham Massey
DLP0521 Mr Simon Hammond
DLP0522 Mrs Janet Wignall
DLP0523 Mr Kenneth Copson
DLP0524 Mr Stuart Webb
DLP0525 Mr Dave Boardman
DLP0526 Mrs Carole Blood
DLP0527 Mrs Helen Rose
DLP0528 Dr Alan Meakin
DLP0529 Mr Aaron Brown
DLP0530 Mr Adrian Nathan
DLP0531 Mr Keith Thomas
DLP0532 Mr Martin Dawson
DLP0533 Mr Robert Hodgson
DLP0534 David Lane
DLP0535 Mrs Ros Durbin
DLP0536 Mrs Joanna Woodward
DLP0537 Cllr R Emmas Williams
DLP0538 Mrs Caroline Warwick
DLP0539 Mr Geoff Brown
DLP0540 Mr Steve Woodward
DLP0541 Mr Sean Herring
DLP0542 Mr Stephen James
DLP0543 Miss Emily Byron
DLP0544 Mr J Osborne
DLP0545 Mr Stewart Sillett
DLP0546 Mrs Claire Brown
DLP0547 Ms Sally Claytin
DLP0548 Cllr Valerie Thorpe
DLP0549 Mrs Hilary Wellby
DLP0550 Mrs Susan Bridger
DLP0551 Mr James Gray
DLP0552 Opun
DLP0553 Mrs Teri Bradley
DLP0554 Mrs Rosalynde Grum
DLP0555 Mr Alan Cox
DLP0556 Isobel Shorrock
DLP0557 Mr Robert Lee
DLP0558 Mrs Lisa Turner
DLP0559 Mrs Helen Perrins
DLP0560 Mrs Rachel Robson
DLP0561 Mrs Sara Miller
DLP0562 Dr Dennis Hayes
DLP0563 Mr Kevin Spencer
DLP0564 Mrs Eloise Taylor
DLP0565 Mrs Patricia Bishop
DLP0566 Mr Hugh Pell
DLP0567 Mr Mark Revill
DLP0568 Mr John Brassington
DLP0569 Mrs Mary Wiltshire
DLP0570 Mrs Susan Smith
DLP0571 Miss Scarlett Spence
DLP0572 Mrs Judith Thomas
DLP0573 Mr Andrew Harding
DLP0574 Dr Mark Newby
DLP0575 The Woodland Trust
DLP0576 Mr Joe Spence
DLP0577 Janete Morrow
DLP0578 Mr Keith Bridger
DLP0579 Jean Stinson
DLP0580 Mr Christian Rossel
DLP0581 Mr Terry Mee
DLP0582 Chave Planning on behalf of Mr Bernard Swain
DLP0583 Mrs Amanda Dearden
DLP0584 Mr Adrian Gloss
DLP0585 Ms Jennifer Sanderson
DLP0586 Mr Stewart Russell
DLP0587 Mr William Stokes
DLP0588 Mr Andrew Mellors
DLP0589 Mrs Allyson Fudge
DLP0590 Mrs Diane Mee
DLP0591 Mr Patrick Train
DLP0592 Kay Wells
DLP0593 Mrs Naomi Crosby
DLP0594 Mr Matthew Perrins
DLP0595 Mr Terence Ousley
DLP0596 Mr Michael Riley
DLP0597 Mr Greg Baker
DLP0598 Mr James Traynor
DLP0599 Mr Cliver Slack
DLP0600 Ms Elizabeth Ryan
DLP0601 Dr Ian Neal
DLP0602 Mrs Clare Turner
DLP0603 Cllr Tony Holmes
DLP0604 Mr John Wren
DLP0605 Mrs Ingrid Moore
DLP0606 Miss Lyndsey Mulholland
DLP0607 Ms Shelley Swindells
DLP0608 Mr Stephen Gulliver
DLP0609 Miss Louise Standing
DLP0610 Mr Stephen Coope
DLP0611 Dr Matthew Pitt
DLP0612 DPDS Consult Ltd on behalf of Derbys Fire and Rescue Service and Derbys Pol and Crime Comm
DLP0613 Mr Michael Bennett
DLP0614 Richard Wilson
DLP0615 Ms Claire OConnell
DLP0617 Mr Stephen Wood
DLP0618 Mr Glenn Riley
DLP0619 Mrs Amanda Carter
DLP0620 Mr Julian Gawthorpe
DLP0621 Mrs Pauline Cowen
DLP0622 Mrs Valerie Clark
DLP0623 Mrs Kim Mellors
DLP0624 Mr Ian Hooker
DLP0625 Miss Annie Nichols
DLP0626 Mr David Spencer
DLP0627 Mrs Christine Bryan
DLP0628 Mr Nigel Hyndman
DLP0629 Mr Richard Hall
DLP0630 Mrs L Cooper
DLP0631 Mr Stephen Insley
DLP0632 Mrs Linda Coleman
DLP0633 Mr Trevor Malpass
DLP0634 Mr James Clark
DLP0635 Mr Stuart Millington
DLP0636 Mid Derbyshire Badger Group
Contact Details
Rate This Page

Thank you for rating our page as .

Your feedback is very important as it enables us to continually improve our site to meet your needs.

Please give a brief explanation of why you considered this page to be  and click on the submit button below to confirm your rating.



+ Additional Contact details (optional)



If you have a general comment or complaint about the Council's services, please visit our comments or complaints page.
rate page as good  rate page as average  rate page as poor 

Do you need further information?

If for some reason you are unable to find the information which you require on our website, you can contact us by the following methods.


address logoAmber Valley Borough Council, Town Hall, Ripley, Derbyshire, DE5 3BT
address logo01773 570222 *Calls are recorded for quality and training purposes
address logoenquiry@ambervalley.gov.uk
address logoComplete our online enquiry form
address logoText the word COUNCIL followed by your message to 60060 *Standard network rates apply
This site uses simple text files called 'cookies' to collect statistics about the number of people using the website, but they don't tell us who you are. Cookies help us keep the site relevant and up-to-date. By continuing to browse the site you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more